PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the clockworkX GmbH website. We appreciate your interest in our company. Data protection has a particularly high priority for the management of clockworkX GmbH. In principle, the clockworkX GmbH website can be used without providing any personal data. If a data subject wishes to use our company’s special services via our website, processing of personal data may be necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no legal basis for such processing, we generally obtain the consent of the data subject.

The processing of personal data, for example the name, address, email address or telephone number of a data subject, is always carried out in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation and in accordance with the country-specific data protection regulations applicable to clockworkX GmbH. With this data protection declaration, our company would like to inform the public about the type, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Data subjects are also informed about their rights by means of this data protection declaration.

The development of the website was conceptualized with the maxim to collect as little data as possible from you. Basically, it is possible to visit our website without providing personal information. Only when you choose to use certain services (such as the contact via Email) will the processing of personal data become necessary. When doing so, we always take care to process your personal data only in accordance with the legal regulations or your consent. We comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) applicable from 25.5.2018 and the applicable national regulations, such as the German Federal Data Protection Act, the German Teleservices Act or other more specific data protection laws.

clockworkX GmbH, as the controller, has implemented numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure the most complete protection possible for the personal data processed via this website. Nevertheless, Internet-based data transmissions can generally have security gaps, so that absolute protection cannot be guaranteed. For this reason, every data subject is free to transmit personal data to us in alternative ways, for example by telephone.

1. Definitions

The data protection declaration of clockworkX GmbH is based on the terminology used by the European guideline and regulation giver when issuing the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration should be easy to read and understand for the public as well as for our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to explain the terms used in advance.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the following meaning in accordance with the GDPR.

1.1 “Personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘the data subject’); a natural person is considered as being identifiable, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more special characteristics expressing the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person;

1.2 “data subject” refers to the affected person is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data are processed by the controller.

1.3 “Processing” means any operation or series of operations performed with or without the aid of automated processes, such as collecting, organizing, storing, adapting or modifying, reading, querying, disclosure by submission, dissemination or any other form of provision, reconciliation or association, restriction, erasure or destruction;

1.4 “Restriction of processing” means the marking of stored personal data in order to limit its future processing;

1.5 Pseudonymization means the processing of personal data in such a way that the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific data subject without additional information being provided, provided that such additional information is kept separate and subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data cannot be assigned to an identified or identifiable natural person;

1.6 Controller means the natural or legal person, public authority, body or other party that alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union law or the law of the Member States, the controller or, as the case may be, the specific criteria of his appointment may be provided for under Union or national law;

1.7 “Processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, body or party that processes personal data on behalf of the controller;

1.8 “Recipient” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other entity to whom personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, authorities which may receive personal data under Union or national law in connection with a particular mission are not considered to be recipients; the processing of such data by the said authorities shall be in accordance with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

1.9 “Third party” means a natural or legal person, public authority, institution or body other than the data subject, the controller, the processor and the persons authorized under the direct responsibility of the controller or processor to process the personal data;

1.10 “Profiling” is any type of automated processing of personal data, which consists in the fact that this personal data is used to evaluate certain personal aspects that relate to a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects related to work performance, economic situation, health, personal the preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or relocation of this natural person.

1.11 Consent” of the data subject means any expression of will, in an informed and unambiguous manner, in the form of a statement or other unambiguous confirmatory act by which the data subject expresses his approval of the processing of the personal data concerning him.

2. Name and address of the controller

Responsible within the meaning of the General Data Protection Regulation, other data protection laws applicable in the member states of the European Union and other provisions with data protection character is:

clockworkX GmbH Alte Landstraße 25 85521 Ottobrunn Germany

Tel .: (+49) 89 219-64451

E-Mail: info@clockworkx.de

Managing Director: Dr.-Ing. Christian T. Geiss

Website: www.clockworkx.de

3. Name and address of the data protection officer

The data protection officer is:

Christian Timo Geiss

clockworkX GmbH Alte Landstraße 25 85521 Ottobrunn Germany

Tel .: (+49) 152 0175 3554

E-Mail: geiss@clockworkx.de

Any data subject can contact our data protection officer directly at any time with any questions and suggestions regarding data protection.

4. Consent

In part, when you visit our website, we collect certain personal data for which we require your consent. This happens, for example, if you send us a message via Email or contact forms.

Declaration of Consent

By using our available forms or sending us a message via Email, you consent to the collection and use of personal information provided by you as described in this Privacy Policy. You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future by making a corresponding declaration to us. We point out, however, that use of our service without your consent is no longer possible. For your revocation, please use the above contact ways (please tell us in this case your name, e-mail and postal address).

5. Cookies

clockworkX GmbH website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored and saved on a computer system via an Internet browser.

Numerous websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which websites and servers can be assigned to the specific internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This enables the visited websites and servers to distinguish the individual browser of the data subject from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

By using cookies, clockworkX GmbH can provide users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

A cookie can be used to optimize the information and offers on our website in the interests of the user. As already mentioned, cookies enable us to recognize the users of our website. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to use our website. The user of a website that uses cookies, for example, does not have to enter his access data every time he visits the website, because this is carried out by the website and the cookie stored on the user’s computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in the online shop. The online shop remembers the items that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Furthermore, cookies that have already been set can be deleted at any time using an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all common internet browsers. If the person concerned deactivates the setting of cookies in the internet browser used, under certain circumstances not all functions of our website can be used to their full extent.

6. Collection of general data and information

The website of clockworkX GmbH collects a series of general data and information each time the website is accessed by a data subject or an automated system. This general data and information is stored in the server’s log files. The following can be recorded: (1) the browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the website from which an accessing system accesses our website (so-called referrer), (4) the sub-websites that use an accessing system on our website can be controlled, (5) the date and time of access to the website, (6) an internet protocol address (IP address).

When using this general data and information, clockworkX GmbH does not draw any conclusions about the person concerned. Rather, this information is required to (1) deliver the content of our website correctly, (2) optimize the content of our website and the advertising for it, (3) to ensure the long-term functionality of our information technology systems and the technology of our website and (4) to provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for law enforcement in the event of a cyber-attack. 

This anonymously collected data and information is therefore evaluated statistically by clockworkX GmbH on the one hand and also with the aim of to increase data protection and data security in our company in order to ultimately ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

7. Contact

You can contact us by e-mail or contact form. In this case, we will store the personal data you provide to process your request and to contact you with respect to your request. These data will be transmitted to us on a purely voluntary basis. A passing on of the personal data communicated to us in this way to third parties does not take place.

The information for contacting us can be found above in this privacy policy and in our imprint.

8. Comment function in the blog on the website

clockworkX GmbH offers users the opportunity to leave individual comments on individual blog posts on a blog located on the website of the person responsible for processing. A blog is a portal that is usually listed on a website and can be viewed publicly, in which one or more people, called bloggers or web bloggers, can post articles or write down thoughts in so-called blog posts. The blog posts can usually be commented on by third parties.

If a data subject leaves a comment on the blog published on this website, in addition to the comments left by the data subject, information on the time the comment was entered and the user name (pseudonym) chosen by the data subject are saved and published. Furthermore, the IP address assigned by the data subject’s Internet service provider (ISP) is also logged. The IP address is saved for security reasons and in the event that the data subject violates the rights of third parties by posting a comment or posts illegal content. The storage of this personal data is therefore in the own interest of the person responsible for the processing, so that he could, if necessary, exculpate himself in the event of an infringement.

9. Subscription to comments in the blog on the website

The comments made on the clockworkX GmbH blog can generally be subscribed to by third parties. In particular, it is possible for a commentator to subscribe to the comments following a comment on a particular blog post. If a data subject chooses the option to subscribe to comments, the data controller sends an automatic confirmation email to double-check whether the owner of the email address provided really is for them option. The option to subscribe to comments can be terminated at any time.

10. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The data controller processes and stores personal data of the data subject only for the period necessary to achieve the storage purpose or if this is done by the European directive and regulation giver or another legislator in laws or regulations, which of the data controller subject, was provided.

If the storage purpose ceases to apply or if a storage period stipulated by the European directive and regulation provider or another responsible legislator expires, the personal data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

11. Rights of the data subject

Insofar as you are the affected person according to Art. 4 No. 1 DSGVO, you have the following rights regarding the processing of your personal data under the GDPR. The EU regulation text that these rights are based on can be found here.

11.1 Right to Confirmation and Information

Under the preconditions of Art. 15 DSGVO you have the right to request a confirmation as to whether personal data of you are being processed and at any time, free of charge, to receive information from the controller regarding the personal data stored about you and a copy of these data. Furthermore, the European guideline and regulatory authority has given the data subject access to the following information:

– the processing purposes

– the categories of personal data that are processed

– the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data has been or will be disclosed, in particular to recipients in third countries or to international organizations

– if possible, the planned duration for which the personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this duration

– the existence of a right to correction or deletion of the personal data concerning them or to restriction of processing by the person responsible or a right to object to this processing

– the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

– if the personal data is not collected from the data subject: all available information about the origin of the data

– The existence of automated decision-making, including profiling, in accordance with Article 22 Paragraph 1 and 4 GDPR and – at least in these cases – meaningful information about the logic involved and the scope and intended effects of such processing for the data subject.

The data subject also has the right to information as to whether personal data has been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to receive information about the appropriate guarantees in connection with the transfer.

If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to information, they can contact an employee of the controller at any time.

11.2 Right to Rectification

Under the conditions of Art. 16 DSGVO you have the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. In addition, you have the right, under consideration of the purposes of the processing, to demand the completion of incomplete personal data, also by means of a supplementary declaration.

11.3 Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

Under the preconditions of Art. 17 GDPR, you have the right to demand that personal data concerning you be deleted without delay, provided that one of the reasons stated in Art. 17 GDPR exists and the processing is not required.

11.4 Right to Restriction of Processing

Under the conditions of Art. 18 GDPR, you have the right to demand the restriction of processing if one of the following conditions is met:

– The correctness of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period that enables the controller to check the correctness of the personal data.

– The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses to delete the personal data and instead requests that the use of the personal data be restricted.

– The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

– The data subject has objected to processing in accordance with Art. 21 para. 1 GDPR and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh those of the data subject.

11.5 Right to Data Portability

Under the conditions of Art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive the personal data you have provided us in a structured, common and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transfer this data to another person without hindrance provided that the further requirements of Article 20 GDPR are met.

11.6 Right to Revoke Consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data at any time with future effect. The revocation should be directed to the above contact details.

11.7 Right of Objection

Under the conditions of Art. 21 GDPR you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data. If the conditions for an effective contradiction exist, we may no longer process them. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

In the event of an objection, clockworkX GmbH will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for the processing worthy of protection that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert it , Exercise or defense of legal claims.

If clockworkX GmbH processes personal data in order to operate direct mail, the data subject has the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data for the purpose of such advertising. This also applies to profiling insofar as it is connected to such direct advertising. If the data subject objects to clockworkX GmbH for processing for direct marketing purposes, clockworkX GmbH will no longer process the personal data for these purposes.

In addition, the person concerned has the right, for reasons that arise from their particular situation, against the processing of personal data relating to them, which is carried out by clockworkX GmbH for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes in accordance with Art. 89 para 1 GDPR, to object, unless such processing is necessary to fulfill a task in the public interest.

The data subject is also free to exercise their right to object in connection with the use of information society services, regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC, using automated procedures that use technical specifications.

11.8 Automated decisions in individual cases including profiling

Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right not to be subjected to a decision based solely on automated processing – including profiling – which has a legal effect on them or similarly significantly affects them, if the decision (1) is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the controller, or (2) due to Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject, is permissible and these legal provisions contain appropriate measures to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as the legitimate interests of the data subject or (3) is carried out with the express consent of the data subject.

If the decision (1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the person responsible or (2) it is made with the express consent of the data subject, clockworkX GmbH takes appropriate measures to protect the rights and to safeguard freedoms and the legitimate interests of the data subject, which includes at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the person responsible, to state their own position and to contest the decision.

11.9 Right of Appeal to a Supervisory Authority

Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to submit a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, employment or the place of the alleged infringement, if you believe that the processing of your personal data is violating the requirements of the DSGVO.

12. Disclosure of your Personal Data

The transfer of your personal data takes place as described below.

The website is hosted by an external service provider in Germany. In doing so, we ensure that data processing takes place in Germany alone. This is necessary for the operation of the website, as well as for the establishment, implementation and execution of the existing user contract and also without your consent.

In addition, disclosure shall take place if we are entitled or obliged to forward data due to statutory provisions and / or official or judicial orders. This may, in particular, be the provision of information for law enforcement purposes, security or enforcement of intellectual property rights.

Insofar as your data is passed on to service providers to the required extent, they will only have access to your personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill their duties. These service providers are obliged to treat your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection laws, in particular the GDPR.

In addition to the aforementioned circumstances, we will not transmit your data without your consent to third parties. In particular, we do not share personally identifiable information with any third country or international organization.

13. Storage Period for the Personal Data

With regard to the storage period, we delete personal data as soon as their storage is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the original purpose and there are no longer any statutory retention periods. The statutory retention periods ultimately form the criterion for the final duration of the storage of personal data. After the deadline, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted. If retention periods exist, processing is restricted by blocking the data.

14. Data protection for applications and in the application process

The controller collects and processes the personal data of applicants for the purpose of handling the application process. Processing can also be done electronically. This is particularly the case if an applicant sends the relevant application documents to the person responsible for processing by electronic means, for example by email or via a web form on the website.

If the controller concludes an employment contract with an applicant, the data transmitted will be stored for the purpose of processing the employment relationship in compliance with the statutory provisions. If the data controller does not conclude an employment contract with the applicant, the application documents will be automatically deleted two months after the announcement of the rejection decision, provided that there are no other legitimate interests of the data controller that conflict with the deletion. Other legitimate interest in this sense is, for example, an obligation to provide evidence in a procedure under the General Equal Treatment Act (Allgemeinen Gleichbehandlungsgesetz AGG).

15. Data protection provisions on the application and use of iStock & Getty Images images

The controller has integrated components of the i Stock & Getty Images company on this website. Founded in 2000, iStock created the crowd-sourced stock industry and became the original source for user-generated stock photos, vectors and illustrations, and video clips. iStock is part of the Getty Images family of companies.

Getty Images is an American photo agency. An image agency is a company that offers images and other image material on the market. Photo agencies generally market photographs, illustrations and footage. Different customers, in particular website operators, editorial offices of print and TV media and advertising agencies, license the images they use through an image agency.

The Getty Images components are operated by Getty Images International, 1st Floor, The Herbert Building, The Park, Carrickmines, Dublin 18, Ireland.

Getty Images allows (if necessary free) embedding of stock images. Embedding is the integration or integration of certain third-party content, such as text, video or image data, which is provided by a third-party website and then appears on your own website. A so-called embed code is used for embedding. An embed code is an HTML code that is integrated into a website by an Internet site operator. If an embedding code has been integrated by a website operator, the external content of the other website is immediately displayed by default as soon as a website is visited. To display the external content, the external content is loaded directly from the other website. 

Via the technical implementation of the embedding code, which enables Getty Images’ images to be displayed, the IP address of the Internet connection via which the person concerned accesses our website is transferred to Getty Images. Getty Images also records our website, the browser type used, the browser language, the time and the length of access. In addition, Getty Images can collect navigation information, i.e. information about which of our subpages were visited by the data subject and which links were clicked, as well as other interactions that the data subject carried out when visiting our website. This data can be saved and evaluated by Getty Images.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of I Stock and Getty Images can be found here and here.

16. Integration of Services and Content of Third Parties

16.1 Data protection regulations for the application and use of YouTube

The controller has integrated YouTube components on this website. YouTube is an Internet video portal that enables video publishers to post video clips free of charge and other users to view, evaluate and comment on them free of charge. YouTube allows the publication of all types of videos, which is why complete film and TV programs, but also music videos, trailers or videos made by users themselves can be called up via the Internet portal.

YouTube is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Each time one of the individual pages of this website is accessed, which is operated by the controller and on which a YouTube component (YouTube video) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically activated by the respective YouTube component prompted to download a representation of the corresponding YouTube component from YouTube. Further information on YouTube can be found here.

As part of this technical process, YouTube and Google are made aware of which specific subpage of our website is visited by the data subject. If the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the same time, YouTube recognizes which specific subpage of our website the data subject visits by calling up a subpage that contains a YouTube video. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to the respective YouTube account of the person concerned.

YouTube and Google always receive information via the YouTube component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the same time as accessing our website; This happens regardless of whether the person clicks on a YouTube video or not. If the data subject does not want this information to be transmitted to YouTube and Google, he or she can prevent the transmission by logging out of their YouTube account before accessing our website. The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For details on how user information is handled, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy.

16.2 Data protection regulations for the use of Google Maps

The controller has integrated components of Google Maps on this website. Map material from map.google.de is integrated into the website.

The operating company is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA. Each time one of the individual pages of this website is accessed, which is operated by the controller and on which a Google Maps component (map section) has been integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the person concerned is automatically triggered by the respective Google component to download a representation of the corresponding Google component from Google. 

Further information on Google Maps can be found here (additional terms of use). 

As part of this technical process, Google is made aware of which specific subpage of our website is visited by the data subject.

If the data subject is logged in to Google at the same time, Google may recognize which specific subpage of our website the data subject visits by calling up a subpage that contains a Google Maps element. This information is collected by Google and assigned to the respective Google account of the person concerned.

Google always receives information via the Google component that the data subject has visited our website if the data subject is logged in to YouTube at the same time as accessing our website; this takes place regardless of whether the data subject clicks on the maps or not. If the data subject does not want this information to be transmitted to Google, they can prevent the transmission by logging out of their Google account before visiting our website. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For details on how user data is handled, please see theprivacy policy of Google.

16.3 Further information about Google services

Please also note the Google guidelines on data protection: here. This helps to manage your profile’s own settings.

17. Legal basis for processing

Art. 6 I lit. a GDPR serves our company as the legal basis for processing operations in which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. 

If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, as is the case, for example, with processing operations that are necessary for the delivery of goods or the provision of any other service or consideration, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. b GDPR. 

The same applies to such processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures, for example in cases of inquiries about our products or services. 

If our company is subject to a legal obligation that requires the processing of personal data, such as to fulfill tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c GDPR. 

In rare cases, the processing of personal data may be necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person. This would be the case, for example, if a visitor to our company were injured and his name, age, health insurance data or other vital information had to be passed on to a doctor, hospital or other third party. Then the processing would be based on Art. 6 I lit. d GDPR.

Ultimately, processing operations could be based on Art. 6 I lit. f GDPR. Processing operations that are not covered by any of the aforementioned legal bases are based on this legal basis if processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party, provided that the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh them. Such processing operations are permitted to us in particular because they have been specifically mentioned by the European legislator. In this respect, he took the view that a legitimate interest could be assumed if the data subject is a customer of the person responsible (recital 47 sentence 2 GDPR).

18. Legitimate interests in the processing that are being pursued by the controller or a third party

Is the processing of personal data based on Article 6 I lit. f GDPR is our legitimate interest in carrying out our business activities for the benefit of all our employees and our shareholders.

19. Legal or contractual provisions for the provision of personal data.  Necessity for the conclusion of the contract. Obligation of the data subject to provide the personal data. Possible consequences of not providing.

We will inform you that the provision of personal data is partly required by law (e.g. tax regulations) or may also result from contractual regulations (e.g. information on the contracting party).

Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that a data subject provides us with personal data that we subsequently have to process. For example, the data subject is obliged to provide us with personal data if our company concludes a contract with them. Failure to provide personal data would result in the contract not being concluded with the person concerned.

Before the data subject provides personal data, the data subject must contact one of our employees. Our employee clarifies the person concerned on a case-by-case basis whether the provision of the personal data is required by law or contract or is required for the conclusion of the contract, whether there is an obligation to provide the personal data and the consequences of not providing the personal data.

20. References and Links

When accessing websites referred to on our website, you may again be asked for information such as name, address, e-mail address, browser properties, etc. This privacy policy does not govern the collection, transfer or handling of personal data by third parties.

Third party service providers may have different and separate terms in dealing with the collection, processing and use of personal data. It is therefore advised to check the websites of third parties about their practice for the handling of personal data before entering personal data.

21. Existence of automated decision making

As a responsible company, we do not use automatic decision-making or profiling. 

22. Amendments of the Privacy Policy

We are constantly developing our website further to provide you with an ever-improving service. We will always keep this privacy policy up-to-date and adjust it accordingly, if and as far as necessary.

You can access the latest version of our Privacy Policy at any time on the Internet.